Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Olivette, MO 63132
$1,295,000
$402 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,224
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.403
Acres
You will love this stunning huge 2-story family home located in a high demand but extremely quiet Olivette neighborhood with access to the #1 Saint Louis Ladue public school district educational system. With 5,035 sq. ft. of elegantly finished living space on 3 levels, this traditional inspired exterior architecture, modern & open interior floor plan, is ideal for anyone’s lifestyle. Crown molding adorning 9' ceilings on 1st floor and 8' ceilings on 2nd floor, oak hardwood floors, tiled bathroom floors, new carpet in bedrooms and custom windows for plenty of natural lighting. Gourmet kitchen with 42" maple cabinets, granite counter tops, built-in oven and microwave, dishwasher, fridge, and 5 burner gas downdraft cooktop in the island. 1st floor master bedroom, huge en suite with double sinks, jetted tub, shower, and walk-in closet. 2nd floor has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a huge loft area. Basement with wet bar, over-sized 3 car garage with 10'-6" ceiling, RO drinking water filtration system, central vacuum, covered front door porch, covered rear patio deck. Solar panel array keeps your power bills nearly nonexistent. Minutes from Lambert Airport, downtown Saint Louis, shopping malls and the best dining around, all nestled on 17,598 sq. ft. of well-manicured grounds with a variety of mature shade trees and only one adjoining property for rare unparalleled privacy. Check out this turn-key rare gem before it is gone. Do not miss out!
Listed: May 21, 2026 (1 days on market)